RRB NTPC Notification 2019 Out {35,208 Vacancies*} Exam Dates and Admit Card Coming Soon

Railway Recruitment Board has completed the online Registration Process which was started from 1st March 2019 to 31st March 2019. More than One Crore Candidates have registered for the vacancies under RRB/CEN 01/2019 for various posts. The official board has not declared the Exam Date. Check RRB NTPC Admit Card 2019, Railway Recruitment Board Exam Date 2019, RRB/CEN 01/2019 Notification PDF on official website www.rrbcdg.gov.in.

RRB NTPC Notification 2019, Exam Date, Admit Card 2019 – Recruitment Details

All the candidates who have applied for the various post under RRB NTPC(Non-Technical Popular Category) Recruitment 2019 like Commercial Apprentice, Traffic Apprentice, Inquiry-cum-Reservation clerk, Goods Guard, Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-typist, Assistant Station Master, Senior clerk-cum-typist,Time Keeper,Traffic Assistant, are waiting for the RRB Exam Date 2019 to be out.

Railway Recruitment Board was planning to conduct the exam for 35,208 vacancies in the month of September 2019. But due to some unavoidable reasons, the official board has not declared the official Exam Date yet.

RRB NTPC( Non-Technical Popular Category ) 2019 Vacancies Information, Salary, Post Distribution

Vacancy NameSalary

Total Vacancy Number

(All RRB’S)

Commercial Apprentice35400259
Goods Guard292005748
Train Clerk19900592
Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk217004940
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-typist292003164
Senior Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk292005638
Assistant Station Master354006865
Account Clerk Cum Typist19900760
Junior Clerk Cum Typist199004319
Senior clerk-cum-typist292002873
Traffic Assistant2550088
Junior Time Keeper1990017
Senior Time Keeper2920014
  Total= 35,277

Railway Recruitment Board NTPC Exam 2019 Eligibility Criteria – Age Limit, Education Qualification

The Examination Date for the NTPC Exam 2019 will release soon in the month of October 2019. The Admit Card for the Examination will be out before 10 to 15 days of the examination. Candidates need to fit in the Eligibility criteria set by the Railway Recruitment Board, to be able to appear in the RRB NTPC Exam 2019. Check the RRB Exam Age Limit, RRB Examination 2019 Educational qualification and other details Online here.

Age Limit:-

  • Minimum Age= 18 Years
  • Maximum Age = 30 Years

Examination Fees:-

➔For All the Candidates:- 500 Rs/-(The Amount of 400 will be refunded duly deducting bank charges on appearing on 1st Stage CBT )

➔ For PwBD, Female, Transgender, Ex-Servicemen candidates and
candidates belonging to SC/ST/Minority Communities, Economically Backward Class:- 250 Rs/-

Educational Qualification:-

Degree From the Recognized University or equivalent.

RRB NTPC 2019 Exam Selection Procedure:-

  • First Stage CBT
  • Second Stage CBT
  • Typing Test
  • Aptitude Test
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination
Official NotificationClick Here
RRB NTPC Admit Card DownloadAvailable Soon
Notice on 1 st stage CBT for CEN-01/2019Check Here
For More Govt Jobs AlertsVisit Here
Official Website http://www.rrbcdg.gov.in/

How to Download RRB NTPC Recruitment Admit Card 2019 Online

Candidates, you can download the RRB NTPC 2019 Exam Admit Card as soon as the official authority declares the Exam Date. The Appearing Candidates can check the “Download RRB NTPC Admit Card 2019” Official Link activated on the official website before one week of the examination.

Follow the given Steps to download the Hall Ticket for Railway Recruitment Board NTPC Exam 2019 Admit Card from the official website.

  • Visit the official website http://www.rrbcdg.gov.in/.
  • Search and click on the official link of RRB NTPC Admit Card 2019 on the Home page.
  • Click on the link.
  • Fill all the required information like registration number, name, captcha code, etc.
  • Cross-check all the information you filled.
  • Press on the Submit Button.
  • Your RRB NTPC Admit Card 2019 will appear on the screen.
  • Download it or save it on your computer for future use.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. AcceptRead More